2016 YOUTH COMBINED EVENTS – FINAL

1 December 2016

 

Presidents & Coaches

Regions/Clubs

 

Dear All,

 

Please find  detailed Programme of Youth Combined Events Championships (FINAL) which will take place on Saturday 03 December 2016.

                                                             TEAM YOUTH COMBINED EVENTS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

 

TRIATHLON (12/13 Years) & QUADRATHLON (14/15 Years)

 

FINAL – 03 December 2016

 

Triathlon : 60mH, LJ & DT

Quadrathlon : 100mH, LJ, DT & 800m/1000m

 

National Final

The 3 best team in each category over the 3 zones will be qualify for the final. Individual athletes (6) with superior scoring points will be invited too.

 

National Level

•    Gold, Silver and Bronze medals and trophies to the 3 best teams in each category.

•    Gold, silver and bronze medals to the 3 best athletes.

 

 QUALIFIED FOR THE FINAL OVER THE 3 ZONES

 

TRIATHLON BEN GIRLS

 

The 3 best team in BEN category over the 3 zones

 

  1. BOULET ROUGE AC (***900PTS)
  2. ROSE HILL AC (* 346PTS)
  3. BLACK RIVER STARS AC (* 174PTS)

6 Individual athletes  with superior scoring points  qualified.

  1. Ananxya LEBRASSE ( AND RED AC 137pts)
  2. Megan ANNIBAL ( ST REMY AC 128pts )
  3. Anne Laure MINERVE (BB AC 121pts)
  4. Annais PARMASSE (BB AC 97pts)
  5. Elsa EDMOND ( ST REMY AC 79pts)
  6. Melina JOYEUSE ( ST REMY AC 74pts)

 

TRIATHLON BEN BOYS

The 3 best team in BEN category over the 3 zones

  1. BOULET ROUGE AC (** 700PTS)
  2. ST REMY AC (** 688PTS)
  3. CHEMIN GRENIER AC (** 456PTS)

6 Individual athletes  with superior scoring points  qualified.

  1. Ervin MOOROOGHEN (CPE H AC   217pts)
  2. Alvinio NABAB (BB AC  158pts)
  3. Joachim RASSOOL (ST PIER AC 134pts)
  4. Jordan JOLICOUER ( BB AC 120pts )
  5. Alexandre MONTAIGUE ( SOU AC 115pts)
  6. America LEBON (CPE W AC 99pts)

 

QUADRATHLON MIN GIRLS

The 3 best team in MIN category over the 3 zones

  1. ST REMY AC (*** 960PTS)
  2. ROSE HILL AC (* 389PTS)
  3. CHEMIN GRENIER AC (** 342PTS)

6 Individual athletes  with superior scoring points  qualified.

  1. Aurelie BAPTISTE (P D’OR AC 175pts)
  2. Claire LENETTE (LA CAV AC 175pts)
  3. Michele FEVRIER ( BRS AC 158pts)
  4. Dhanista ANNUNTOO (CPE W AC 138pts)
  5. Chloe CHATON (CPE W AC 137pts)
  6. Annabelle MAMEROU (FAU AC 121pts)

 

QUADRATHLON MIN BOYS

The 3 best team in MIN category over the 3 zones

  1. ROSE HILL AC (** 963PTS)
  2. BOULET ROUGE AC (** 743PTS)
  3. CUREPIPE WARRIORS AC ( ** 523PTS)

6 Individual athletes  with superior scoring points  qualified.

  1. Darren LALANDE ( ST PIER AC 250pts)
  2. Damien SPEVILLE ( ST PIER AC 244pts)
  3. Ivans GOUYERAM ( ST PIER AC 243pts)
  4. Nicolas LEGENTIL ( ANG RED AC 238pts)
  5. Adriano JOLY ( ST REMY AC 229pts)
  6. Juliano LACHE ( GEUP AC 195pts)

 

 

The Programme is as follows:

 

09 30 – 100mH Min Girls

                100mH Min Boys

                60mH Ben Girls

                60mH Ben Boys

09 45 – Discus (800Kg) Min Girls

                Long Jump Min Boys

10 30 – Discus (600g) Ben Girls

                Long Jump Ben Boys

11 15 – Long Jump Min Girls

                Discus (1kg) Min Boys

12 00 – Long Jump Ben Boys

                Discus (800g) Ben Boys

12 15 – 800m Min Girls

12 30 – 1000m Min Boys


Comments are closed.